Latest work

Loading…

March

LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A1 4472 Flying Scotsman at Greenwood in 1929
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A1 4472 Flying Scotsman at Greenwood in 1929
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A1 4472 Flying Scotsman at Kings Cross Shed in 1934
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A1 4472 Flying Scotsman at Kings Cross Shed in 1934
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A1 4472 Flying Scotsman at Holloway Bank in 1930c
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A1 4472 Flying Scotsman at Holloway Bank in 1930c
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A4 4484 Falcon at Kings Cross in 1938
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A4 4484 Falcon at Kings Cross in 1938
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class  Sir Nigel Gresley at London in 1930s
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class Sir Nigel Gresley at London in 1930s
LMS London Midland & Scottish Railway Steam Locomotive Class Jubilee 5554 Ontario at Rugby Midland in 280837
LMS London Midland & Scottish Railway Steam Locomotive Class Jubilee 5554 Ontario at Rugby Midland in 280837
GWR Great Western Railway Steam Locomotive Class George the Fifth 2177 at Unknown in 1922c
GWR Great Western Railway Steam Locomotive Class George the Fifth 2177 at Unknown in 1922c
LNWR London & North Western Railway Steam Locomotive Class George the Fifth 1195 at Manchester in 1922c
LNWR London & North Western Railway Steam Locomotive Class George the Fifth 1195 at Manchester in 1922c
GNR Great Northern Railway Steam Locomotive Class  708 at Unknown in 1900s
GNR Great Northern Railway Steam Locomotive Class 708 at Unknown in 1900s
GNR Great Northern Railway Steam Locomotive Class Small Atlantic 271 at Kings Cross in 1912
GNR Great Northern Railway Steam Locomotive Class Small Atlantic 271 at Kings Cross in 1912
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class Castle', 'Modified Hall' 5043 et al at Old Oak Common MPD (81A) Roundhouse in 1961
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class Castle', 'Modified Hall' 5043 et al at Old Oak Common MPD (81A) Roundhouse in 1961
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class 2P McIntosh       0-4-4T 55222 at Stirling in 1950s
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class 2P McIntosh 0-4-4T 55222 at Stirling in 1950s
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class V2 60835 nameplate at Darlingon in 1962
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class V2 60835 nameplate at Darlingon in 1962
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class A4 60017 Silver Fox at Kings Cross in 1961
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class A4 60017 Silver Fox at Kings Cross in 1961
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class D34 62474 splasher name at Thornton in 1950s
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class D34 62474 splasher name at Thornton in 1950s
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class C13 67433 In Chester/Birkenhead areain 1957
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class C13 67433 In Chester/Birkenhead areain 1957
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Bulldog Class 3443 Chaffinch at Taunton in 1948
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Bulldog Class 3443 Chaffinch at Taunton in 1948
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class C7 2204 at York in 1935c
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class C7 2204 at York in 1935c
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class J6 64247 at Boston (Calder) in 1956
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class J6 64247 at Boston (Calder) in 1956
SR Southern Railway Steam Locomotive Class D1 2356 at Bognor Regis in 1937
SR Southern Railway Steam Locomotive Class D1 2356 at Bognor Regis in 1937
LNER London & North Eastern RailwaySteam Locomotive Class P2 2001 Cock 'o The North at Kings Cross in 1934 010634
LNER London & North Eastern RailwaySteam Locomotive Class P2 2001 Cock 'o The North at Kings Cross in 1934 010634
SR Southern Railway Steam Locomotive Class K10 140 at Eastleigh in 1935
SR Southern Railway Steam Locomotive Class K10 140 at Eastleigh in 1935
SR Southern Railway Steam Locomotive Class D3 2367 Ashford in 1937
SR Southern Railway Steam Locomotive Class D3 2367 Ashford in 1937
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class B12_3 8510 on Belstead Bank in 1938
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class B12_3 8510 on Belstead Bank in 1938
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class J72 68726 at Easingwold in 1957
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class J72 68726 at Easingwold in 1957
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class A3 60072 Sunstar at Haymarket in 1950s
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class A3 60072 Sunstar at Haymarket in 1950s
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class A4 60010 Dominion of Canada at Kings Cross in 1949
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class A4 60010 Dominion of Canada at Kings Cross in 1949
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class 57XX 5755 at Iver in 1959
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class 57XX 5755 at Iver in 1959
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Jumbo Class 57273 at Perth South in 1950s
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Jumbo Class 57273 at Perth South in 1950s
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Coronation Class 46223 Princess Alice at Greskine, Beattock in 1960
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Coronation Class 46223 Princess Alice at Greskine, Beattock in 1960
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A4 4489 Dominion of Canada at Kings Cross in 1937
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A4 4489 Dominion of Canada at Kings Cross in 1937
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A4 4467 Wild Swan at Kings Cross in June 1938
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A4 4467 Wild Swan at Kings Cross in June 1938
BR British Railways  Steam Locomotive 38XX Class 3833 at Iver in 1951
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive 38XX Class 3833 at Iver in 1951
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class L 31779 at Brighton in 1952
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class L 31779 at Brighton in 1952
GWR Great Western Railway Steam Locomotive Achilles Class 3067 Duchess of Teck at Paddington in 1910c
GWR Great Western Railway Steam Locomotive Achilles Class 3067 Duchess of Teck at Paddington in 1910c
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class ROD 3023 at Bristol in 1955
BR British Railways Steam Locomotive Class ROD 3023 at Bristol in 1955
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class B17 2804 Elveden at Parkeston in 1930s
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class B17 2804 Elveden at Parkeston in 1930s
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A3 2595 Trigo at Grantham in 1930s
LNER London & North Eastern Railway Steam Locomotive Class A3 2595 Trigo at Grantham in 1930s
GWR Great Western Railway Steam Locomotive Pacific Class 111 at Paddington in 1910
GWR Great Western Railway Steam Locomotive Pacific Class 111 at Paddington in 1910
Malta 2011 - 647
Malta 2011 - 647
Malta 2011 - 646
Malta 2011 - 646
Malta 2011 - 645
Malta 2011 - 645
Malta 2011 - 644
Malta 2011 - 644
Malta 2011 - 643
Malta 2011 - 643
Malta 2011 - 642
Malta 2011 - 642
Malta 2011 - 641
Malta 2011 - 641
Malta 2011 - 640
Malta 2011 - 640
Malta 2011 - 639
Malta 2011 - 639
Malta 2011 - 638
Malta 2011 - 638
Malta 2011 - 637
Malta 2011 - 637